Mardi Gras Invitational 2020

hosted by Head Over Heels

Saturday 2/8/20 Rotation Schedule – GYM A

Session: A1 – Level 3

Open Warmup 8:30 AM March in 8:50 Competition 9:00 Awards 10:15
BGC, Corrigans, Exxcel, Gym Hutt, Gymfest, Head Over Heels-MA, Masstars, Newport County, Ricochets

Session A2 – Level 4

Open Warmup 10:30 AM March in 11:00 Competition 11:15 Awards 1:15 Corrigans, Exxcel, Legends, Dudziak’s, Xtreme

Session A3 – Level 4

Open Warmup 1:15 PM March in 1:45 Competition 2:00 Awards 4:15
ARA, American, BGC, FlipFlops, GAB-C, Gym Hutt, Gymfest, Head Over Heels-MA, Masstars, MEGA, Shens, Spectrum, Newport County, Ricochets

Session A4 – Level 8  All

Open Warmup 4:15 PM  March in 4:45  Competition 5:00  Awards 6:45

Session A5 – All Level 9’s & 10’s

Open Warmup 6:45 PM March in 7:15  Competition 7:30 Awards 9:45

Sunday 2/9/20 Rotation Schedule – GYM A

Session A6 – Level 6 & 7 Small

Open Warmup 8:00 AM  March in 8:30 Competition 8:45  Awards 11:00 Level 6 – American, Head Over Heels-NJ, Flip Flops, Gym Hutt, Gymfest, Legends, Shens, Tumble Time, Dudziak’s, New Gen, Ricochets

Level 7 – Exxcel, Gymfest, Shens, Dudziak’s, Newport County, Xtreme

Session A7 – Level 6 Large

Open Warmup 11:00 AM March in 11:30 Competition 11:45 Awards 1:30 Exxcel, GAB-C, Head Over Heels-MA, Masstars, MEGA

Session A8 – Level 7 Large

Open Warmup 1:30 PM  March in 2:00  Competition 2:15  Awards 4:45 American, Head Over Heels-NJ, Head Over Heels-MA, Masstars, MEGA, New Gen, Ricochets

Session A9 – Level 5  All

Open Warmup 4:45 PM  March in 5:15 Competition 5:30 Awards 7:30

Saturday 2/8/20 Rotation Schedule – GYM B

Session B1 – Level 3

Open Warmup 8:00 AM March in 8:20 Competition 8:30 Awards 9:45
ARA, American, Legends, Spectrum, SNHGA

Session B2 – Xcel Bronze

Open Warmup 10:00 AM   March in 10:20 Competition 10:30 Awards 12:00
Corrigans, Exxcel, Head Over Heels-MA Group 1, Planet Natick, MGC-S

Session B3 – Xcel Bronze

Open Warmup 12:00 PM  March in 12:20  Competition 12:30  Awards 2:00
10.0, ARA, American, MGC-W, Xtreme, Head Over Heels-MA Group 2

Session B4 – Xcel Silver Large

Open Warmup 2:00 PM March in 2:20 Competition 2:30 Awards 4:00
Exxcel, MGC-S, Planet-N, Head Over Heels-MA Group 1

Session B5 – Xcel Silver Large

Open Warmup 4:15 PM March in 4:35 Competition 4:45 Awards 6:15
10.0, MGC-W, Head Over Heels-MA Group 2

Session B6 – Xcel Gold Small

Open Warmup 6:30 PM   March in 6:50 Competition 7:00 Awards 8:45
ARA, 10.0, Flip Flops, GAB-C, Gymfest, Planet-N, Spectrum, Tumble Time, New Gen, Ricochets

Sunday 2/9/20 Rotation Schedule – GYM B

Session B7 – Xcel Silver Small

Open Warmup  8:00 AM  March in 8:20  Competition 8:30  Awards 10:00
ARA, American, Corrigans, GAB-C, Gymfest, MEGA, Spectrum, Tumble Time, Xtreme

Session B8 – Xcel Gold Large

Open Warmup 10:15 AM  March in 10:35 Competition 10:45 Awards 12:45
Exxcel, Head Over Heels-MA, MGC-W

Session B9 – Xcel Gold Large

Open Warmup 12:45 PM  March in 1:05  Competition 1:15  Awards 3:15
American, Corrigans, MEGA, MGC-S, Xtreme

Session B10 – Xcel Platinum Small & All Diamonds

Open Warmup 3:15 PM  March in 3:35 Competition 3:45 Awards 5:45
Platinum –American, ARA, Corrigans, Flip Flops, GAB-C, Gym Hutt, MGC-W,  MEGA, MGC –S, Ricochets

Session B11 – Xcel Platinum Large

Open Warmup 5:45 PM  March in 6:05 Competition 6:15 Awards 8:30
10.0, Exxcel, Gymfest, Head Over Heels-MA, Planet-N, Spectrum,
Newport County,  Xtreme