Mardi Gras Session Schedule

Saturday Gym A (2/9/2019)

Session 1A
Xcel Bronze Small
Gyms: (Corrigan’s, Island, Kaleidoscope, MGC Leominster, MGC Sudbury, MGC Waltham, Xtreme)
8:30 warm up 10:30 awards

Session 2A
Level 4 Small
Gyms: (A2GC, Flip Flop, GAB-C, Gym Hutt, Masstars, O’Leary’s, Shen’s, Spectrum, Tumble Time)
10:15 warm up 12:30 awards

Session 3A
Level 3
12:30 warm up 3:15 awards

Session 4A
Level 4 Large
3:00 warm up 5:45 awards

Session 5A
Level 5
5:45 warm up 9:00 awards

Saturday Gym B (2/9/2019)

Session 1B (DOB after 2/23/2009)
Xcel Bronze Large teams (by age please check with coaches)
Gyms: (10.0, East Bay, Gigueres, GLC, HOH, Planet-Natick)
8:00 warm up 10:00 awards

Session 2B (DOB before 2/23/2009)
Xcel Bronze Large teams (by age please check with coaches)
Gyms: (10.0, East Bay, Gigueres, GLC, HOH, Planet-Natick)
9:45 warm up 11:45 awards

Session 3B
Xcel Silver Small teams
Gyms: (10.0, Corrigan’s, East Bay, Gymfest, GAB-C, Island, Kaleidoscope, MGC Sudbury, Planet-Natick)
12:00 warm up 2:15 awards

Session 4B
Xcel Silver Large teams (DOB after 6/25/2007)
Gyms: (Gigueres, GLC, HOH, MGC Leominster, MGC Waltham, Xtreme)
2:00 warm up 4:15 awards

Session 5B
Xcel Silver Large teams (DOB before 6/25/2007)
Gyms: (Gigueres, GLC, HOH, MGC Leominster, MGC Waltham, Xtreme)
4:00 warm up 6:15 Awards

Session 6B
Xcel Gold Small teams #1
Gyms: (East Bay, Flip Flop, Gigueres, Gymfest, Island, Planet-Natick, Tumble Time)
6:15 warm up 8:30 awards

Sunday Gym A (2/10/2019)

Session 6A
Level 6
8:00 warm up 11:00 awards

Session 7A
Level 7
10:45 warm up 1:15 awards

Session 8A
Level 8
1:15 warm up 4:00 awards

Session 9A
Level 9 & 10
4:00 warm up 7:30 awards

Sunday Gym B (2/10/2019)

Session 7B
Xcel Gold Small teams #2
Gyms: (10.0, A2GC, Flip Flops, Kaleidoscope, Marcov Sharp, Spectrum, Xtreme)
8:00 warm up 10:15 awards

Session 8B
Xcel Gold Large teams (DOB after 3/1/2006)
Gyms: (Corrigan’s, GAB-C, GLC, HOH, MGC Leominster, MGC Sudbury, MGC Waltham)
10:00 warm up 12:30 awards

Session 9B
Xcel Gold Large teams (DOB before 3/1/2006)
Gyms: (Corrigan’s, GAB-C, GLC, HOH, MGC Leominster, MGC Sudbury, MGC Waltham)
12:30 warm up 3:00 awards

Session 10B
Xcel Platinum
Gyms: (10.0, Elite, GAB-C, Gigueres, GLC, Gymfest, HOH, Island, Marcov Sharp)
2:45 warm up 5:45 awards

Session 11B
Xcel Platinum & Diamond
Diamond – All
Platinum – Gyms: (A2GC, Corrigan’s, East Bay, Flip Flop, MGC Leominster, MGC Sudbury, MGC Waltham, Planet-Natick, Spectrum, Tumble Time, Xtreme)
5:45 warm up 8:45 awards