2015 State & Regional Champions

gymnastics-trophyA HUGE congratulations to all of the 2015 State and Regional Champions from Head Over Heels! Our State Champions performed better than ANY OTHER gymnast in the state in their level and age division. Our Regional Champions performed better than any other gymnast in Region 6 (New York, Maine, Vermont, Rhode Island, New Hampshire, Connecticut and Massachusetts). These are huge accomplishments and we are so proud of these athletes!

 

Level 3

Name Event Score Age Division
Zoe Christianson All Around 37.925 Junior
Floor 9.75 Junior
Walker Sibley Bars 9.55 Junior
Rachel Tier Beam

 

 

Level 4

Name Event Score Age Division
Liliana MacDonald Bars 9.55 9B
Lieren Vigneau Floor 9.25 12+ B

 

 

Level 5

Name Event Score Age Division
Payton Cicerone Vault 9.1 CH 10

 

 

Level 7

Name Event Score Age Division
Allison Grindle
Regional Qualifier
All Around 37.05 13B
Bars 9.325 13B
Floor 9.25 13B
Sydney Thai Floor 9.25 13B
Britney Blackstone All Around 36.225 14+
Beam 9.325 14+
Floor 9.3 14+
Caitlynne McSweeney Bars 9.025 14+

 

 

Level 7 Regionals

Name Event Score Age Division
Allison Grindle Bars 9.6725 Senior

 

 

Level 9 Regionals

Name Event Score Age Division
Sarah Murphy
Eastern Nationals Qualifier!
Beam 9.15 Senior 6
Floor 9.2 Senior 6

 

 

Level 9 Eastern Nationals

Name Event Score Age Division
Sarah Murphy Beam 9.125 (4th Place) Senior 6

 
Xcel Bronze

Name Event Score Age Division
Callie Hess
Vault 9.45 Jr. A
Piper Levin Bars 9.625 Child C
Beam 9.55 Child C
Kelly Dailey
Floor 9.6 Child F
Sophie Lowing
Bars 9.4 Child E
Jennie Ryan Bars 9.6 Senior D
Erin Obreza Bars 9.55 Senior C

 

 

Xcel Silver
FIRST PLACE TEAM!

Name Event Score Age Division
Shannon Walker Beam 9.775 Child C
Rebecca Arrowsmith Beam 9.525 Senior C
Emma Butzbach All Around 37.475 Junior G
Vault 9.525
Kate Miranda All Around 37.175 Child A
Bars 9.55
Beam 9.575
Casey Connors Vault 9.175 Child D
Livvy Garret Beam 9.6 Senior A
Mackenzie Caldwell All Around 38.225 Child F
Vault 9.5
Beam 9.65
Juliet Connolly Floor 9.8 Senior D
Maddie Von Freeman Beam 9.7 Junior E

 

 

Xcel Gold

Name Event Score Age Division
Jenna Bilodeau Floor 9.45 Senior A
Abby Stone All Around 37.175 Senior A
Bars 9.15
Beam 9.525
Chloe Ashmont Vault 9.45 Junior A

Bars 9.55
Rori Forte Vault 9.35 Child F
Ava Dorsey Vault 9.375 Child B
Bars 9.3
Beam 9.3
Megan Kelly Bars 9.275 Senior F
Beam 9.475
All Around 37.175
Abby Murray Floor 9.4 Senior B
Gabrielle Forte All Around 36.95 Senior C
Vault 9.4
Floor 9.275
Nicole Brown Beam 9.65 Senior B
Peyton McCormick Bars 9.375 Junior E

 

 

Xcel Gold Regionals

Name Event Score Age Division
Abby Stone Vault 9.375 Senior

 

 

Xcel Platinum

Name Event Score Age Division
Madison Moitoso
Regional Qualifier
All Around 37.5 Sr. A
Bars 9.425 Sr. A
Meaghan Burnes
Regional Qualifier
All Around 37.625 Jr. C
Samantha Wallace
Regional Qualifier
Beam 9.55 Sr. B

 

 

Xcel Platinum Regionals

Name Event Score Age Division
Samantha Wallace Vault 9.325 Senior
Neve Sanella Vault 9.625 Child