2013 State Meet Results – Xcel Team

Xcel Bronze Results

Team Place: 1st Place Team- State Champions!

All Around Champions
Emma Butzbach
Mackenzie Caldwell
Elizabeth Davidson
Madeline Schiller
Emma Thomas
Rowan Woodin

Vault Champions
Emma Butzbach
Mackenzie Caldwell
Emma Thomas
Rowan Woodin

Bar Champions
Emma Butzbach
Mackenzie Caldwell
Madeline Schiller
Rowan Woodin

Beam Champions
Madeline Schiller
Jordan Tandler
Emma Thomas
Laci Worrall

Floor Champions
Emma Butzbach
Mackenzie Caldwell
Morgan Craft
Lily Williams
Elizabeth Davidson

Individual Placements

Sarah Bilodeau– 7th place Vault, 4th place Beam, 6th place All Around
Emma Butzbach– 1st place Vault, 1st place Bars, 1st place Beam, 1st place All Around
Mackenzie Caldwell– 1st place Vault, 1st place Bars, 1st place Beam, 1st place Floor, 1st place All Around
Morgan Craft– 5th place Vault, 3rd place Beam, 1st place Floor, 4th place All Around
Isabella Crovo– 6th place Vault, 5th place Floor, 8th place All Around
Kate Cunning– 5th place Vault, 3rd place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 5th place All Around
Elizabeth Davidson– 4th place Vault, 2nd place Bars, 2nd place Beam, 1st place Floor, 1st place All Around
Meaghan Davidson– 2nd place Bars, 3rd place Floor
Kayla Gifford– 3rd place Beam
Madeline Little– 7th place Vault, 8th place Floor
Liliana MacDonald– 2nd place Bars, 7th place Beam, 3rd place Floor, 4th place All Around
Natalie McNamara– 2nd place Vault, 3rd place Bars, 3rd place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 2nd place All Around
Abby Obermann– 2nd place Vault, 8th place Beam, 7th place Floor, 7th place All Around
Ainsley Ross– 2nd place Vault, 2nd place Beam, 4th place Floor, 3rd place All Around
Alexa Rowe– 3rd place Bars
Madeline Schiller– 2nd place Vault, 1st place Bars, 1st place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 1st place All Around
Amanda Smith– 8th place Vault
Emily Sullivan– 5th place Beam
Emma Thomas– 1st place Vault, 5th place Bars, 1st place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 1st place All Around
Jordan Tandler– 3rd place Vault, 5th place Bars, 1st place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 2nd place All Around
Rowan Woodin– 1st place Vault, 1st place Bars, 5th place Beam, 3rd place Floor, 1st place All Around
Laci Worrall– 2nd place Vault, 2nd place Bars, 1st place Beam, 5th place Floor, 2nd place All Around
Lily Williams– 8th place Bars, 2nd place Beam, 1st place Floor, 8th place All Around

 

[line]

Xcel Silver Results

Team Results: 4th place Team

Vault Champions:
Neve Sannella

Bar Champions:
Caitlin Ponte

Beam Champions:
Hannah Kelman

Floor Champions:
Neve Sanella
Clare Trinchet

Individual Placements

Mary Kate Armstrong– 7th place Vault, 4th place Beam, 8th place Floor, 6th place All Around
Sarah Barry– 6th place Floor
Jenna Bilodeau– 5th place Bars
Meaghan Bishop– 8th place Bars, 2nd place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 2nd place All Around
Nicole Brown– 8th place Vault, 4th place Beam, 5th place Floor, 7th place All Around
Mara Copeland– 8th place Vault, 6th place Beam
Morgan Foley– 8th place Beam, 6th place Floor, 8th place All Around
Natalie Greenbaum– 3rd place Beam, 5th place Floor, 7th place All Around
Hannah Kelman– 7th place Vault, 6th place Bars, 1st place Beam, 4th place Floor, 3rd place All Around
Raina Kenigsberg– 3rd place Vault, 2nd place Floor, 4th place All Around
Maeve Lyons– 8th place Vault, 5th place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 5th place All Around
Olivia McNamara– 3rd place Vault, 3rd place Bars, 4th place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 2nd place All Around
Abigail Murray- 6th place Vault
Madison Pavone– 4th place Vault, 6th place Bars, 7th place Beam, 6th place All Around
Caitlin Ponte– 1st place Bars, 5th place Floor, 6th All Around
Alison Ragusa– 5th place Bars, 6th place Floor
Caroline Ruggiano– 8th place Beam
Neve Sanella– 1st place Floor, 8th place Bars, 8th place Beam, 1st place Floor, 3rd All Around
Abigail Stone– 4th place Bars, 5th place Floor
Clare Trinchet– 6th place Vault, 5th place Bars, 2nd place Beam, 1st place Floor, 2nd place All Around
Madison Wahlberg– 3rd place Bars, 6th place Beam, 7th place All Around
Melanie Whitman– 2nd place Beam, 4th place Floor, 8th place All Around

 

[line]

Xcel Gold Results

Team Results: 2nd Place Team

All Around State Champions
Olivia Ricard
Caroline Videtto

Vault Champions:
Caroline Videtto

Bar Champions:
Olivia Ricard
Caroline Videtto

Beam Champions:
Olivia Ricard
Caroline Videtto

Individual Placements

Colleen Coulter– 3rd place Bars, 4th place Floor, 6th place All Around
Bridget Gannon– 5th place Vault, 5th place Bars, 6th place Beam, 7th place Floor, 6th place All Around
Megan Meehan– 4th place Vault, 3rd place Bars, 4th place Beam
Olivia Ricard– 4th place Vault, 1st place Bars, 1st place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 1st place All Around
Caroline Videtto– 1st place Vault, 1st place Bars, 1st place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 1st place All Around

Xcel Platinum Results

Kayla Antonowicz– 2nd place Bars, 5th place Floor, 7th place All Around
Hanah Coulter– 3rd place Vault, 2nd place Bars, 3rd place Beam, 7th place All Around
Shea Golden– 3rd place Vault, 8th place Bars, 8th place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 3rd place All Around
Marissa Hennessey– 5th place Vault
Devan Martin– 2nd place Vault, 3rd place Bars, 4th place Beam, 5th place All Around
Samantha Wallace– 3rd place Vault, 8th place Bars

 

[line]

Xcel Diamond Results

Erin Craig– 2nd place Vault